Staff Directory

Kayla Abunaw

Clinician

Rebecca Altepeter

Head of School

Rachel Archibald

Speech and Language Pathologist

Lauren Bennett

Guidance Counseling Intern

Stephanie Chase

Elementary/Middle School
Special Education Teacher

Allie Coneys

Nurse Practitioner

Eileen Craven

High School Science/
Special Education Teacher

Victoria Czarnecki

Curriculum and Instruction Intern

Rocio Duran

Assistant Teacher

Allyson Flynn

Reading Specialist

Katie Frade

Occupational Therapist

Amanda Furtado

Assistant Teacher

Sheilah Gauch

Principal and Clinical Director

Sean Gilpatrick

Clinician

Lori Gorgone

Clinician

Marissa Gurello

Clinician

Theresa Harrington

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Harris

Assistant Teacher

Pat Hill

Administrative Assistant

Lindsey Klepper

Clinical Intern

Maria Landaverde

Spanish Teacher

Kevin Lee

High School History/
Special Education Teacher

Michelle Leone

Assistant Teacher

Andrew Littauer

Assistant Teacher

Christina Luby

Arts Teacher

Dayna Mann

Clinician

Julie Manning

Admissions Coordinator

Jack McFarland

Maintenance Supervisor

Alison Mehan

Director of Curriculum
and Instruction

Joanna Moran

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Conor Morey-Barrett

High School Humanities/
Special Education Teacher

Jessica Moylan

Wilson Certified Reading Specialist

Lindsay Nagle

Clinical Intern

Giuliana Pantone

Speech and Language Pathologist

Meaghan Puhl

High School Math/
Special Education Teacher

Rebecca Reed

Gym/Health Teacher

Suzanne Rivard

Milieu Coordinator

Jill Roberto

Milieu Counselor

Jen Santamaria-Jarbeau

Administrative Assistant

Mairi Scamby

Food Services Coordinator

Brendan Selby

Guidance Counselor

Forrest Simms

Milieu Counselor

Helen Spignese

Clinician

Pam Sweeney

Learning Center Coordinator

Hannah Sycks

High School English/
Special Education Teacher

Thomas von Huene

Vocational Coordinator
Woodworking
and Metalworking Teacher

Katharine Vesta

Assistant Teacher

Paige White

Public School Liaison